Rules       VISA    Squads & Hotel   Participants     Results       Pattern       Photos  

Qualifying Results:

FINAL STEP 1

Group W

  Code ID Name Ctry G 1 P G 2 P G 3 P G 4 P G 5 P G 6 P G 7 P Score Pts Ave.
1 B5 709 Wu Siu Hong HKG 223 3 208 3 249 3 194 0 213 3 221 3 244 3 1552 18 221.71
2 C1 702 Suresh Elangovan SGP 209 3 215 3 239 3 241 3 207 3 225 3 191 0 1527 18 218.14
3 B4 706 Basil Dill Ng SGP 217 0 213 3 228 3 220 0 204 0 213 3 205 3 1500 12 214.29
4 C9 718 Yaqoub Alshatti KUW 190 3 197 0 247 3 200 3 216 3 190 0 189 0 1429 12 204.14
5 C8 721 Ali Saleh KUW 182 0 208 3 223 0 198 0 207 3 225 3 184 0 1427 9 203.86
6 A8 459 Firas Adel Nammour SYR 231 3 179 0 212 0 200 3 189 0 199 0 202 3 1412 9 201.71
7 A7 207 Fahad Al-Emadi QAT 204 0 193 0 204 0 161 0 210 0 201 0 210 3 1383 3 197.57
8 C16 397 Adel A Mulahussain QAT 177 0 159 0 175 0 186 3 194 0 170 0 141 0 1202 3 171.71

Group X

  Code ID Name Ctry G 1 P G 2 P G 3 P G 4 P G 5 P G 6 P G 7 P Score Pts Ave.
1 C2 715 Ivan Tse HKG 222 3 182 3 234 3 174 0 254 3 135 0 196 3 1397 15 199.57
2 B3 703 Muhd. Jaris Goh  SGP 221 3 205 0 178 0 225 3 164 0 219 3 212 3 1424 12 203.43
3 A1 319 Ghanim MAboujassoum  QAT 211 0 225 3 222 3 223 3 166 0 182 0 233 3 1462 12 208.86
4 A6 117 Yousef Al-Jabir QAT 213 3 194 3 215 0 215 3 220 3 199 0 167 0 1423 12 203.29
5 B6 711 Tony Wong HKG 212 0 186 0 207 3 202 0 246 3 243 3 189 0 1485 9 212.14
6 C7 714 Wicky Yeung HKG 161 0 187 3 203 0 217 0 196 3 210 0 203 3 1377 9 196.71
7 C10 720 Ebrahim Aljadi KUW 193 3 168 0 188 0 207 3 170 0 235 3 183 0 1344 9 192.00
8 C15 722 Ayad Alamiri KUW 174 0 180 0 193 3 204 0 182 0 155 3 210 0 1298 6 185.43

Group Y

  Code ID Name Ctry G 1 P G 2 P G 3 P G 4 P G 5 P G 6 P G 7 P Score Pts Ave.
1 B2 708 Francois  Louw RSA 212 0 206 3 179 0 246 3 228 3 223 3 211 3 1505 15 215.00
2 B7 712 Eric Tseng HKG 214 3 254 3 257 3 210 3 203 0 205 3 211 0 1554 15 222.00
3 A5 205 Mohd H Al-Merekhi QAT 173 3 166 0 183 3 230 3 168 0 147 0 249 3 1316 12 188.00
4 C14 701 Cai Ming'En SGP 206 0 166 0 225 3 200 0 213 3 217 3 258 3 1485 12 212.14
5 C3 410 Abdulrahman M Jaidah QAT 199 0 207 3 153 0 201 0 226 3 203 0 223 3 1412 9 201.71
6 C6 441 Richard P Orana PHI 268 3 176 3 221 0 170 0 181 0 175 3 194 0 1385 9 197.86
7 C11 382 Khaled Al-Dossari  QAT 215 3 172 0 157 0 207 0 212 3 162 0 197 0 1322 6 188.86
8 A2 525 Jassim Al-Muraikhi QAT 168 0 186 0 202 3 215 3 202 0 167 0 173 0 1313 6 187.57

Group Z

  Code ID Name Ctry G 1 P G 2 P G 3 P G 4 P G 5 P G 6 P G 7 P Score Pts Ave.
1 C13 719 Dhari Alameeri KUW 186 3 200 3 181 0 156 0 209 3 204 3 150 3 1286 15 183.71
2 A4 513 Saoud Ahmad Al-Qayed QAT 201 3 188 0 221 3 202 3 182 3 182 0 167 3 1343 15 191.86
3 B1 710 Michael Mak HKG 215 0 191 0 204 3 214 3 193 3 253 3 286 3 1556 15 222.29
4 B8 704 Darren Ong SGP 259 3 214 3 207 3 241 3 201 0 195 3 189 0 1506 15 215.14
5 C4 725 Aseel Alroomi KUW 225 3 195 3 190 0 168 0 205 3 192 0 231 3 1406 12 200.86
6 A3 110 Mohamed Jamal  QAT 163 0 202 3 204 3 202 3 192 0 170 0 146 0 1279 9 182.71
7 C5 723 Abdulrahman Suwayed KUW 202 0 173 0 200 0 156 0 159 0 194 3 141 0 1225 3 175.00
8 C12 126 Khalid Al-Amadi QAT 181 0 182 0 167 0 196 0 181 0 157 0 189 0 1253 0 179.00

LATEST EVENTS ►►

PAST EVENTS 

AFFILIATES ►

Qatar National Olympic Committee

Asian Bowling Federation

SOCIAL NETWORKING

You are visitor no.:

Web Counter