Rules       VISA    Squads & Hotel   Participants     Results       Pattern       Photos  

Participants

Country Code Name M/F Squad
Bahrain 701 Yousif Falah  M 6, 7, 8 
Bahrain 757 Ahmed Fareed  M 7,8,9,10
Bahrain 753 Ahmed Al Khaja M 7, 8, 9
Bahrain 754 Ahmed Al Awadhi M 7, 8, 9
England 703 Richard Teece  M 3, 5, 7 
Hong Kong 746 Michael Mak M 7, 8, 9 
Hong Kong 747 Siu Hong Wu M 7, 8, 9 
Hong Kong 748 James Lui M 7, 8, 9 
Hong Kong 749 Tony Wong M 7, 8, 9 
Hong Kong 750 Rickle Kam M  7, 8, 9
Hong Kong 751 Jimmy Cheung M 7, 8, 9
France 760 Alexandre Vahidi M 6, 8, 10
Ireland 710 Aidan Byrne M 7, 8, 9
Kazakhstan 752 Eduard Shtern M 3, 5, 10
Malaysia 711 Ang Hsien Loong Adrian M  
Malaysia 712 Muhammad Nur Aiman M  
Malaysia 713 Liew Kien Liang M  
Malaysia 714 Heng Boon Hian  M  
Malaysia 715 Ahmad Muaz M  
Malaysia 716 Muhammad Rafiq M  
Malaysia 717 Muhamad Syafiq M  
Malaysia 718 Tan Chye Chern M  
Malaysia 719 Zulmazran Bin Zulkifli M  
Malaysia 720 Gerald Augustin Samuel J. M  
Malaysia 721 Natasha Binti Mohd Roslan F  
Malaysia 722 Radin Nur Najwa Arifah F  
Malaysia 723 Shalin Binti Zulkifli F  
Malaysia 724 Sin Li Jane F  
Malaysia 725 Siti Safiyah F  
Malaysia 726 Nur Syazwani F  
Malaysia 727 Victoria Chin Quan Weoi F  
Malaysia 728 Koh Suet Len F  
Malaysia 729 Syaidatul Afifah F  
Malaysia 730 Cheah Mei Lan F  
Palestine 130 Taisier Al qusei M 4, 6
Qatar 110 Mohamad Jamal M 1, 2
Qatar 126 Khalid Al Emadi M 2, 3
Qatar 350 Yousef Al Emadi M 7, 9, 10
Qatar 412 Hamad Al-Zoqari M 1, 2
Qatar 146 Salem Al-Marzoqi M 1, 2
Qatar 207 Fahad Al-Emadi M 1, 2
Qatar 382 Khalid Al-Doseri M 1, 2
Qatar 258 Shaheen Al-Kuwari M 1, 2
Qatar 117 Yousef Al-Jaber M 1, 2
Qatar 414 Abdulrahman Al-Jusaimani M 1
Qatar 319 Ghanim Aboujassoum M 2, 4, 5
Qatar 122 Mansoor Al-Awami M 1, 2
Qatar 580 Hassan Al-Muraikhi M 2, 3
Qatar 486 Hazeem Al-Muraikhi M 2
Qatar 525 Jassim Al-Muraikhi M 1
Qatar 453 Nasser Al-Sahoti M 1
Qatar 410 Abdulrahman Al-Jaidah M 1, 2
S. Africa 702 Francois Louw M 3, 8, 9
Singapore 731 Tan Shi Hua, Cherie F 3 - 10
Singapore 732 Tan Shi Jing, Daphne F 3 - 10
Singapore 733 Ng Lin Zhi Shayna F 3 - 10
Singapore 734 Yeo Ruoqi Joey F 3 - 10
Singapore 735 Jazreel Tan Shi Hua F 3 - 10
Singapore 736 Muhammad Jaris Goh M 3 - 10
Singapore 737 Ong Wei Siong, Darren M 3 - 10
Singapore 738 Cheah Ray Han M 3 - 10
Singapore 739 Timothy Theodore Rong M 3 - 10
Singapore 740 Marcus Kiew Jiawei M 3 - 10
Singapore 741 Kuek Qi En M 3 - 10
Singapore 742 Basil Dill Ng Jui Chang M 3 - 10
Singapore 743 Joel Tan Eng An M 3 - 10
Singapore 744 Saw Hui-Xun, Keith M 3 - 10
Singapore 755 Jasmine Yeong-Nathan F 3 - 10
Singapore 756 Tracy See Wan Zhen F 3 - 10
Thailand 704

Yannaphon Larpapharat

1, 2 
Thailand 705  Annop Arromsaranon  1, 2 
Thailand 706  Sithiphol Kunaksorn
1, 2 
Thailand 707  Surasak Manuwong
1, 2 
Thailand 708  Peerawich Rungcharoen
1, 2 
Thailand 709  Atchariya Cheng 1, 2 
UAE 745 Hussain Al-Suwaidi M 6, 7, 8
UAE 761 Rahma Al-Sharqi F 6, 7, 9
UAE 762 Hind Al-Hammadi F 6, 7, 8
USA 759 Mika Koivuniemi M 7, 8, 9
Sqd Booked Spot Left
1 18 42
2 19 41
3 37 23
4 17 43
5 35 25
6 21 39
7 49 11
8 31 29
9 41 19
10 19  41

Note: Maximum 60 bowlers per squad.

 

 Gender    Total  
Male 60
Female 19
Total 79
 Country   Total 
Bahrain 4
England 1
HongKong 6
France 1
Ireland 1
Kazakhstan 1
Malaysia 20
Palestine 1
Qatar 17
S.Africa 1
Singapore 16
Thailand 6
UAE 3
USA 1

FEATURE EVENT ►

PREVIOUS EVENTS ►

AFFILIATES ►

Qatar National Olympic Committee
Qatar Bowling Center

Federation Internationale des Quilleurs
European Tenpin Bowling Federation
Asian Bowling Federation

SOCIAL NETWORKING

You are visitor no.:

Web Counter